TNEA 2018

COUNSELING CODE:3457

04328- 220961,220962
04328- 220075

Faculty

Faculty

S.noName Of The Candidate DesignationDepartment
1 SELVAKUMAR S PROFESSOR CSE
2 SIVASANKARI A ASSISTANT PROFESSOR CSE
3 PRABHAKARAN S ASSISTANT PROFESSOR CSE
4 PRABAKARAN M ASSISTANT PROFESSOR CSE
5 MARIA SAMPOORNAM M ASSISTANT PROFESSOR CSE
6 RENGANATHAN B ASSISTANT PROFESSOR CSE
7 BHUVANESHWARI P ASSISTANT PROFESSOR CSE
8 AYESHA BARVIN P ASSISTANT PROFESSOR CSE
9 R DHANU ASSISTANT PROFESSORCSE
10 JEGAN THOMAS ASSISTANT PROFESSOR CSE
11 RAJEEV R ASSISTANT PROFESSOR CSE
12 RANJITHA P ASSISTANT PROFESSOR CSE


S.noName Of The Candidate DesignationDepartment
1 KRISHNAPRIYA N ASSISTANT PROFESSOREEE
2 KAMALRAJ R ASSISTANT PROFESSOR EEE
3 SUMESH M ASSISTANT PROFESSOR EEE
4 ANUSUYA A ASSISTANT PROFESSOR EEE
5 SUGANYA D ASSISTANT PROFESSOR EEE
6 GANAPATHY M ASSISTANT PROFESSOR EEE
7 IYYAPPAN M ASSISTANT PROFESSOR EEE
8 JEGANRAJ K ASSISTANT PROFESSOR EEE
9 MOHAMMED SIDDIQ I ASSISTANT PROFESSOR EEE
10 SATHISHKUMAR S ASSISTANT PROFESSOR EEE
11 T RAJARAJAN ASSISTANT PROFESSOR EEE
12 S P VIGNESWARAN ASSISTANT PROFESSOR EEE


S.noName Of The Candidate DesignationDepartment
1 SUGANYA S ASSISTANT PROFESSOR ECE
2 KISHORE KUMAR S ASSISTANT PROFESSOR ECE
3 NIVETHA P R ASSISTANT PROFESSOR ECE
4 ARUMUGASAMY.T ASSISTANT PROFESSOR ECE
5 ARUN T R ASSISTANT PROFESSOR ECE
6 FRANKLIN SINGH M ASSISTANT PROFESSOR ECE
7 KUMARESAN C ASSISTANT PROFESSOR ECE
8 MANI R ASSISTANT PROFESSOR ECE
9 PONNUSAMY N ASSISTANT PROFESSOR ECE
10 SENTHILRAJ S ASSISTANT PROFESSOR ECE
11 TAMILARASAN T ASSISTANT PROFESSOR ECE
12 RAJARAM A ASSISTANT PROFESSOR ECE


S.noName Of The Candidate DesignationDepartment
1 SENTHIL N ASSISTANT PROFESSOR MECH
2 M SARAVANAN ASSISTANT PROFESSOR MECH
3 PRASANNA KUMAR V ASSISTANT PROFESSOR MECH
4 MUGUNTHAN G ASSISTANT PROFESSOR MECH
5 ANBARASU G ASSISTANT PROFESSOR MECH
6 ASHOKKUMAR M ASSISTANT PROFESSOR MECH
7 PARTHIBAN A ASSISTANT PROFESSOR MECH
8 THOUFIQ AHAMED M ASSISTANT PROFESSOR MECH
9 VETRIVEL A P ASSISTANT PROFESSOR MECH
10 SRIDHAR K ASSISTANT PROFESSOR MECH
11 M PRAKASH ASSISTANT PROFESSOR MECH
12 THIRUNAVUKKARASU E ASSISTANT PROFESSOR MECH
13 NIRMAL KUMAR A ASSISTANT PROFESSOR MECH
14 MICHAELROGERNAVEEN Y ASSISTANT PROFESSOR MECH
15 MANGALA A ASSISTANT PROFESSOR MECH
16 SAMPATHKUMAR M ASSISTANT PROFESSOR MECH
17 DHANAVEL JASSISTANT PROFESSOR MECH
18 DHANASEKARAN P ASSISTANT PROFESSOR MECH
19 KIRUBHANANDH B ASSISTANT PROFESSOR MECH
20 SATHISKUMAR R ASSISTANT PROFESSOR MECH
21 GOKUL PRASATH B ASSISTANT PROFESSOR MECH
22 PRAGADDESHWARAN K ASSISTANT PROFESSOR MECH
23 RAMASAMY K ASSISTANT PROFESSOR MECH
24 SABARATNAM S ASSISTANT PROFESSOR MECH
25 ANBU T ASSISTANT PROFESSOR MECH
26 ARANGARAJAN M ASSISTANT PROFESSOR MECH
27 ARUNKUMAR J ASSISTANT PROFESSOR MECH
28 ASHOK J ASSISTANT PROFESSOR MECH
29 AYUBHKHAN S ASSISTANT PROFESSOR MECH
30 BASKARAN V ASSISTANT PROFESSOR MECH
31 GOVINDARAJ M ASSISTANT PROFESSOR MECH
32 GOVINDARAJI S ASSISTANT PROFESSOR MECH
33 SATHISHKUMAR R ASSISTANT PROFESSOR MECH
34 SRINIVASAKUMAR R ASSISTANT PROFESSOR MECH
35 TIRUPATHI N ASSISTANT PROFESSOR MECH
36 M YUVARAJ ASSISTANT PROFESSOR MECH


S.noName Of The Candidate DesignationDepartment
1 SELVAKUMAR S ASSISTANT PROFESSOR CIVIL
2 KODISWARI V ASSISTANT PROFESSOR CIVIL
3 MANIVANNAN R ASSISTANT PROFESSOR CIVIL
4 M KATHIRESAN ASSISTANT PROFESSOR CIVIL
5 A BHAVANI ASSISTANT PROFESSOR CIVIL
6 A ANANDRAM ASSISTANT PROFESSOR CIVIL
7 VINO JOHNSON JEYAKUMAR ASSISTANT PROFESSOR CIVIL
8 MARTIN JOCKIN JULIAN ASSISTANT PROFESSOR CIVIL
9 KALIDASS R ASSISTANT PROFESSOR CIVIL
10 RAMESH D ASSISTANT PROFESSOR CIVIL
11 ADAIKALAKUMAR P ASSISTANT PROFESSOR CIVIL
12 ANANTH N ASSISTANT PROFESSOR CIVIL
13 RANJITH B ASSISTANT PROFESSOR CIVIL
14 MANIVANNAN D ASSISTANT PROFESSOR CIVIL
15 NAVEENKUMAR S ASSISTANT PROFESSOR CIVIL
16 RAJA D ASSISTANT PROFESSOR CIVIL
17 KARTHIKEYAN G ASSISTANT PROFESSOR CIVIL
18 RAJASEKARAN A G ASSISTANT PROFESSOR CIVIL
19 RAJAVEL R ASSISTANT PROFESSOR CIVIL
20 SENTHILKUMAR V ASSISTANT PROFESSOR CIVIL
21 SIVAKUMAR A ASSISTANT PROFESSOR CIVIL
22 VIVEK V ASSISTANT PROFESSOR CIVIL
23 TAMILMARAN K S ASSISTANT PROFESSOR CIVIL
24 PREMKUMAR P ASSISTANT PROFESSOR CIVIL


S.noName Of The Candidate DesignationDepartment
1 BALASUBRAMANIAN G AERO SPACE ENGINEERING ASSISTANT PROFESSOR
2 YUVARAJ A AERO SPACE ENGINEERING ASSISTANT PROFESSOR
3 GOKULAKANNAN R AERO SPACE ENGINEERING ASSISTANT PROFESSOR
4 ANANTHI R AERO SPACE ENGINEERING ASSISTANT PROFESSOR
5 NALLUSAMY P CHEMICAL ENGINEERING ASSISTANT PROFESSOR
6 SARASWATHI CHEMICAL ENGINEERING ASSISTANT PROFESSOR
7 SENTHIL KUMAR P CHEMICAL ENGINEERING ASSOCIATE PROFESSOR
8 PREMALATHA T CHEMICAL ENGINEERING ASSISTANT PROFESSOR
9 SATHIYARAJ T NANO TECHNOLOGY ASSISTANT PROFESSOR
10 KALAIVANAN K NANO TECHNOLOGY ASSISTANT PROFESSOR
11 SUDHAKAR M NANO TECHNOLOGY ASSISTANT PROFESSOR
12 UMAMAKESHWARI T NANO TECHNOLOGY ASSISTANT PROFESSOR
13 CHANDRASEKAR G ROBOTICS AND AUTOMATION ASSISTANT PROFESSOR
14 MANIKANDAN G ROBOTICS AND AUTOMATION ASSISTANT PROFESSOR
15 PARAMESWARAN ROBOTICS AND AUTOMATION ASSISTANT PROFESSOR
16 MANIKKAM ROBOTICS AND AUTOMATION ASSISTANT PROFESSOR